L1-FVT-2001

LevelOne  Konverter  RJ45 til SC  10/100Mbps  MM  2km

Beskrivelse

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Converter, 2km

Key Features:
– Transfers data from 10/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces
– Multi-mode fiber with SC connector for transmission of up to 2km
– Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology
– IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
– Dip switches for customized configuration
– Supports low-time lag transmission
– Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB
– -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range

Package Contents:

– FVT-2001
– Power Adapter
– Quick Installation Guide

System Specifications
Connectors and Cabling:
1 x 100Base-FX Multi-mode duplex SC
Fiber cable: 50/125um, 62.5/125um

1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 Port, auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation
Wavelength(nm):
1310nm
Indicator:
PWR, TX (FDX, 100, Link/Act), FX (100, Link/Act)
Transmission Method:
Store and forward (Default)
Power:
DC 5V/1A
Standards & Protocols:
IEEE 802.3 10-BASE-T, Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100-BASE-TX, Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (full-duplex flow control)
Features
General:
DIP Switch 1: LFP function
DIP Switch 2: Transmission Mode
DIP Switch 3: Auto/Force the UTP port work mode
DIP Switch 4: 10/100M for UTP port
DIP Switch 5: Full/Half Duplex mode for UTP port
DIP Switch 6: Normally close
Performance
Operating Distance:
2KM
Environment
Temperature (°C):
Storage: -40 ~75 °C
Operating: -10 ~ 55 °C
Humidity (Non-condensing):
5 ~ 90 %
Physical Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H mm):
71 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight (g):
420 g
Others
Approval and Compliance:
CE, FCC
Deployment:
Desk, chassis mounted

Tilleggsinformasjon

Vekt 0.38 kg