LW-50-LCSC-30H

Logg inn for priser

Fiberkabel  LC – SC  50/125  Duplex  LSOH  OM4  «Lilla»   30,0m

OM4 FO Fibre Optic Cable – LC/SC, violett, 30m

Features:
Fibre: 50/125µ
Connectors: LC to SC
Multimode – OM4
Duplex (two lines)
OD: 1.8mm
Operating temperature: -20° to +70°
Colour: violett
Length: 30m

Compliance:
RoHS
Halogen-free according to IEC 60754-2
Flame retardant according to IEC 60332-1
Low smoke according to IEC 61034
Packaging: Bulk
Width: 200mm / Height: 300mm

Max. range:
1 Gigabit/s – up to 1100m
10 Gigabit/s – up to 550m
40 Gigabit/s – up to 150m
100 Gigabit/s – up to 150m

The use of OM4 fibre optic inceases the maximum data transmission as well as extending the signal range.