LW-50-SCSC-3H

Fiberkabel  SC – SC  50/125  Duplex  LSOH  OM4  «Lilla»   3,0m

Beskrivelse

OM4 FO Fibre Optic Cable – SC/SC, violett, 3m

Features:

  • Fibre: 50/125µ
  • Connectors: SC to SC
  • Multimode – OM4
  • Duplex (two lines)
  • OD: 1.8mm
  • Operating temperature: -20° to +70°
  • Colour: violett
  • Length: 3m

Compliance:

  • RoHS
  • Halogen-free according to IEC 60754-2
  • Flame retardant according to IEC 60332-1
  • Low smoke according to IEC 61034
  • Packaging: Bulk
  • Width: 200mm / Height: 300mm

Max. range:

  • 1 Gigabit/s – up to 1100m
  • 10 Gigabit/s – up to 550m
  • 40 Gigabit/s – up to 150m
  • 100 Gigabit/s – up to 150m

The use of OM4 fibre optic inceases the maximum data transmission as well as extending the signal range.