LW-50-STSC-3

Logg inn for priser

Fiberkabel  ST – SC  50/125  Duplex  LSZH  OM2  «Orange»   3,0m

OM2 FO Fibre Optic Cable – ST / SC

Features:
Fibre: 50/125µ
Connectors: ST to SC
Multimode – OM2
Duplex (two lines)
OD: 1.8mm
Operating temperature: -20 ° to +70 °
Colour: orange
Length: 3m
Compliance:

RoHS
Halogen-free according to IEC 60754-2
Flame retardant according to IEC 60332-1
Low smoke according to IEC 61034
Packaging: Polybag with euroslot
Width: 200mm / Height: 300mm
Max. range:

1 Gigabit/s – up to 550m
10 Gigabit/s – up to 84m
40 Gigabit/s – n/a
100 Gigabit/s – n/a

It is recommended that OM3 or better still OM4 is used for new systems to ensure future compatibility at only marginal price difference.