LW-9-STSC-2

Fiberkabel  ST – SC  9/125  Duplex  LSZH  OS1  «Gul»   2,0m

Beskrivelse

OS1 FO Fibre Optic Cable – ST/SC, yellow, 2m

Features:

  • Fibre: 9/125µ / OS1
  • Connector: ST to SC
  • Single mode
  • Duplex (two lines)
  • OD: 1.8mm
  • Operating temperature: -20° to +70°
  • Colour: yellow
  • Length: 2m

Compliance:

  • RoHS
  • Halogen-free according to IEC 60754-2
  • Flame retardant according to IEC 60332-1
  • Low smoke according to IEC 61034

Max. range:

  • 1 Gigabit/s – up to 40km
  • 10 Gigabit/s – up to 40km
  • 40 Gigabit/s – up to 10km
  • 100 Gigabit/s – up to 10km

OS1 9µ (9/125) is used only in single mode architecture and installed mainly in telecommunication topography.

Tilleggsinformasjon

Vekt 0.05 kg