OT-03-G10

kr1.664,38 ekskl. MVA

DINIC  10G  SFP+  Transceiver  LC  Multi-Mode  300m

Beskrivelse

10G SFP+ Transceiver LC Multi-Mode, 300m

Features
SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliance
Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-I and
100-M6-SN-I standard
Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
SONET OC12/SDH STM-4 application
Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
Duplex LC connector
Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
Single power supply 3.3V
TTL signal detect indicator
Hot Pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
RoHS compliant

Application
Distributed multi-processing
Switch to switch interface
High speed I/O for file server
Bus extension application
Channel extender, data storage

Features:
SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliance
Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-I and
100-M6-SN-I standard
Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
SONET OC12/SDH STM-4 application
Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
Duplex LC connector
Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
Single power supply 3.3V
TTL signal detect indicator
Hot Pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
RoHS compliant
Application
Distributed multi-processing
Switch to switch interface
High speed I/O for file server
Bus extension application
Channel extender, data storage

Compatibility List:
D-Link, ZyXEL, Allied Telesyn, Alcatel, Alcatel Lucent (depends on the switch model), Netgear, Linksys, SMC, Trendnet, Huawei, Juniper, Finisar, Edge-Core, Qtech, Riverstone, Juniper (depends on the switch model)

Tilleggsinformasjon

Vekt 0.04 kg