PLA-FT-802

kr709,05 ekskl. MVA

Planet  Konverter  100TX – 100FX  SC  Multimode 2 km

Planet Konverter 100TX – 100FX MM SC
10/100TX – 100FX Multimode 2 km

Planet Mediaconverter

Autosense 10/100-Base-TX til fiber 100Base-FX SC Multimode

Key Features
– Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard
– Connectors: One RJ-45 (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair, EIA568
– One Fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength SC Multimode
– TP: 10/100Mbps FX: 100Mbps
– Full or half-duplex mode by Auto- Negotiation (TP)
– Full or half-duplex mode by DIP-switch (FX)
– LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL
– Rear DIP-switch: FX duplex mode selection
– Side DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection

Tilleggsinformasjon

Vekt 0.51 kg